Adirondack Directory - Contractors

 

Always Building (just like builders naturally do!)

 

Below are local businesses of contractors (builders, electricians, foresters, building inspectors, architects, draftsman, landscapers, logging, masons, plumbers, property managers, surveyors and much more) which residents (new or old), or visitors alike, might find handy for fixing up their Adirondack camp, building a new one, or just passing through!  We are constantly asked who are the local guys and gals to help.  So we thought we'd bring our local talents to your attention direct.

 

Also take the time to visit their local town directories (full of other community helpers).  If you are a local contractor provider, and have a service that may help our visitors, please contact us so we can post your business (FREE of charge).  The list is growing.  Sign up NOW.  Folks need to know!  Listings posted with an are "Facebook" friendly.  

 

Before engaging any service provider*, please do your due diligence to seek out references, examine their workmanship, and engage in a binding legal contract.  The National Association of the Remodeling Industry, spells out the key elements that every remodeling contract should have.  Visit them at www.nari.org.   Enjoy your next building project! 

 

 

                        Quick Links By Contractor Type:  Abstract Companies, Alarms, Appraisers, Architects, Cabinet MakersCarpet Vendors,

 

    Quick Links of Contractors By Area:  Gore Region Greater Glens Falls, Lake Champlain Region, Lake George Region,

  

 

A

   

TELE NO.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Adirondack 2nd Home

Property Managers of the Adirondacks!

 

518-281-1603

Adirondack Builders Association

PO Box 2

Plattsburgh

518-643-0828

Adirondack Compliance LLC

PO Box 45

Wanakena

315-848-2200

Adirondack Country Log Homes

Chilson Road

Ticonderoga

518-585-7358

 

Adirondack Drafting Services

98 Rockledge Lane

Saranac Lake

518-891-4126

 

Adirondack Northern Log Homes

66 Beech Tree Road

Adirondack

518-877-0862

 

Adirondack Molding & Millworks

68 Arnold Hill Road

Peru

518-643-8118

Adirondack Resource Mgt. Associates

20 Bowman Street

Saratoga Springs

518-587-4300

Abstract Companies:

 

 

  • Abstract Centennial, Plattsburgh 518-562-9420

  • Abstract Centennial, Malone, 518-483-3994

  • Adirondack Title Company, Plattsburgh, 800-606-0055

  • Caldwell Abstract Title, Lake George, 518-668-4512

  • Clinton Abstract Company, Plattsburgh, 518-563-7240

  • Community Title Agency, Glens Falls, 518-798-4853

  • Etna Abstract Company. 518-483-7204

  • G&G Abstracts, Elizabethtown,  518-873-2642

  • Holcombe Abstract Co., Elizabethtown, 518-873-6716

  • Hometown Title Company, Glens Falls, 518-792-2155

  • Lake George Title Agency, Lake George, 518-668-2199

  • Liberty Abstract Co., 61 Brinkerhoff Street, 518-561-8238

  • Main St. Abstract Company, Glens Falls, 518-792-2404

  • McGee Property Services, Westport, 518-962-4783

  • Mountain Abstract Company, Chestertown, 518-494-2434

  • Marvin Abstract, 518-483-1293

  • Title North, Glens Falls, 518-792-6688

  • Turner Agency, Inc., Lewis, 518-873-2437

   
 

Alarms:

     
 

 

  • Adirondack Alarms, Malone, 800-281-9747

  • Calongne Security Systems, Plattsburgh, 888-563-0000

  • Continental Monitoring, Plattsburgh, 518-563-0295

  • Mahoney Notify-Plus, Lk Placid, 518-523-1600 / Glens Falls 518-566-9147

  • Moon Valley Security Systems, Malone, 518-483-0060

  • NCC Systems, Plattsburgh, 800-724-3480

  • Security Concepts of NY Inc., Keeseville, 518-834-1101

  • Zone 1 Alarm Systems, Lake Placid, 518-523-3178

   
 

Appraisers:

     
   
  • Appraisal Services, Plattsburgh, 518-563-2800

  • Adirondack Appraisals, Bolton Landing, 518-240-6123

  • Border Appraisal Service, Baldwinsville, 315-635-9690

  • Ken Coleman & Co., Cadyville, 518-293-1866

  • Daniel Deighan, Keene, 518-524-0000

  • Faziolo, Rich, Ticonderoga, 518-585-3586

  • Foley, Sandra, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7831

  • Intercounty Appraisal Services, Plattsburgh, 518-566-6112

  • Morrison & Miller, Plattsburgh, 518-563-0177

  • Northeast Appraisal Associates, Malone, 518-483-8204

  • Greg A Jabaut, Queensbury, 518-796-7328

  • Whittaker Appraisal Group Inc., 518-863-2829

   
 

Architects:

     
   
  • Adirondack Design, Saranac Lake, 518-891-5224

  • AES Northeast PLLC,  Plattsburgh

  • Architecture Svs & Land Surveying, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1990

  • Architectural & Engineering Design Associates, Plattsburgh, 518-562-1800

  • Beardsley Architects + Engineers, 320 West Main St., Malone, 518.483.1585

  • Conners Group Architects, Plattsburgh, 518-562-2082

  • Collura Jos W Architect., Saratoga Springs, 518-587-1000

  • Daniel Edelstein, Saranac Lake, 518-891-7295

  • Dave Terwilliger, Upper Jay, 518-946-7614

  • Diamond Point, 518-668-3155

  • Dodge Chamberlin Luzine Weber, Plattsburgh,518-563-9418

  • Fred Keil, Plattsburgh, 518-825-5800

  • Hotaling, James, Rouses Point, 518-891-4969

  • In the Field Consulting, PO Box 154, Essex, 518-593-5774

  • Ira Ballen Architect & Interior Design, Lake Placid, 518-523-4700

  • Johnson Charles, Glens Falls, 1925 518-793-6099

  • Jung, Steven, Charlie Hill, Schroon Lake, sjung@jungarchitecture.com, 518-232-9796

  • Luderowski, Nils Edward, Keene Valley,  518-576-4446

  • McKenna Associates, Plattsburgh 518-561-0303

  • Miller James E., Diamond Point,  518-668-3155

  • Neary Daniel J., Saratoga Springs, 518-587-6779

  • Paradox Design Architects, Glens Falls,  518-793-6099

  • Premises Architect & Design, Essex, 518-963-7150

  • R.J. Testa & Associates, Elizabethtown, 518-420-4435

  • R E Hanpeter Aia, Saranac Lake, 518-891-2815

  • Smith Steve PE, 25 W. Fulton, Gloversville, 581-725-1555

  • Tim McCarthy, Malone, 518-483-0764

   

Asbestos Consultants:

   
  • KAS Inc, 43 Durkey Street, Plattsburgh, 518-563-9445

   

B

       
 

Blacksmiths:

 

 

 
 

 

  • Mosher Unlimited, Johnsville, 518-753-9959

 

 
 

Brant Lake/Chestertown/North Creek:

 

 

 
 

 

  • A to Z Repair, 6284 St. Route 2, Chestertown 518-494-5550

  • Adirondack Construction Enterprises, Brant Lake, 518-494-7821

  • Adirondack Customs LLC, 25 Ferriss Road 518-494-9649

  • Adirondack Post & Beam, Chestertown, 518-494-0021

  • Aiken Carpentry & Painting, Chestertown,  518-796-3423

  • B S Trucking, Brant Lake, 518-494-4403

  • Bennett Excavating, Chestertown, 518-494-2829

  • Cabinet Guys LLC, Chestertown, 518-494-0810

  • Colonial Carpentry, Chestertown, 518-494-2756

  • Choptank Mills Assoc., North Creek, 518-251-0199

  • Country Homes, Chestertown,  518-494-2154

  • Custom Craft Cabinetry, Adirondack, NY 518-494-5387

  • Eric & Eric Construction & Drawing Services, Brant Lake, 518-494-3611

  • E & W Builders, Chestertown, 518-494-2720

  • Eddy Enterprises Inc., Athol, 518-623-2766

  • Fish Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7357

  • Fregoe Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-4560

  • Gore Mountain Heating & Plumbing, 518-623-4402

  • Hewitt Construction Company Chestertown, 518-494-5860

  • Little & Flachbarth Builders, Chestertown, 518-494-3745

  • Lincoln Logs, Chestertown, 518-494-5500

  • Loon Lake Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7656

  • In Style Flooring, North Creek, 518-251-5371

  • JWH Construction Services, North Creek, 518-251-9828

  • Joe & Company, Riparius 518-251-2596

  • JV Construction, North Creek, 518-251-4282

  • K. Waldron Construction, 518-494-2177

  • MacMillen Construction & Design, Chestertown, 518-494-3616

  • Mountain Creek Excavating, Pottersville, 518-494-5233

  • Murphy Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7146

  • Nation Wide Aquatic Consulting, Chestertown, 518-494-4043

  • Nipsen Adirondack Builders, Chestertown, 518-494-2522

  • Northeast Heating & Contracting, Brant Lake,  518-494-3605

  • Okemo Long Homes, North Creek, 518-251-3358

  • Ox Yoke Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7358

  • Pioneer Log Homes, Chestertown, 518-494-3186

  • Smith RJ Enterprises,  Riparius, 518-251-3604

  • R.J. Sweet North Creek Woodworking, Warrensburg, 518-623-3259

  • Riversedge Stone & Carpentry, Brant Lake, 518-494-4243

  • SFH Enterprises, Brant Lake,  518-321-7279

  • SL Smith Fine Carpentry, Brant Lake, 518-494-3514

  • Stock Farm Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-3089

  • Tri-Lakes Home Service, Chestertown, 518-494-7915

  • Turcotte Construction, North Creek, 518-251-2177

  • Warner Construction, Chestertown, 518-494-7456

 

 

 
 

Britton Explosive Supply Inc.

235 Cronin Road

Queensbury

518-793-4767

C

       
 

Cabinet Makers:

     
   
  • Custom Craft Cabinetry, Adirondack, NY 518-494-5387

  • Thomas W. Brady Furniture Maker, Bolton Landing, 518-644-9801

   
 

Carpet Vendors:

     
   
  • Fleury's Floor Covering, Malone, 518-483-3983

  • Gateway Floor Covering Center, Rouses Point, 518-297-3808

  • Jack's Flooring, Willsboro, 518-963-7269

  • Bind-A-Rug, Don Meyer, Hadley, 518-696-2246

  • Kim's Karpets, Lewis, 518-873-9169

  • Lake Placid Rug & Home, Lake Placid, 518-523-0125

  • Marty's Carpet, Plattsburgh, 518-566-8853

  • Nason Flooring Center, Malone, 518-483-2728

  • Newman & Holms Paint, Glass & Flooring, Saranac Lake, 518-891-1560

  • Plattsburgh Carpet One, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4046

  • Young Lyon Floor Covering, Lake Placid, 518-523-9855

  • Christa Construction, Tupper Lake, 518-359-3184

   
 

Chimney Cleaning Services:

     
   
  • Adirondack Chimney Service, Morrisonville, 800-573-6446

  • Bayside Chimney Service, Plattsburgh, 518-569-7470

  • Chimney Sweep & Hearthside Shoppe, Plattsburgh, 518-561-9814

  • Clean Sweep Chimney Services, 518-735-4389

  • John Berry Chimney Sweep, North Creek, 518-648-5219

  • Slab Hollow Chimney Sweep, Crown Point, 518-597-3640

  • Sootbusters LLC Chimney Services, Tupper Lake, 518-359-9765

  • Stoves & Chimneys, Port Kent, 518-834-6041

  • Tip Top Chimney Sweep & Pressure Cleaning, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0653

   
 

Cleaners:

     
   
  • A Trac's Cleaning Services, Lake Luzerne

  • Absolute Quality Cleaning, Peru, 518-643-0204

  • Adirondack Removal Service, Glens Falls, 518-742-6306

  • Advantage Custodial Services, Morrisonville, 518-563-5388

  • All Star Cleaners, Lake Placid, 518-523-5341

  • Blaise, Roland, Keeseville, 518-834-7827

  • C VI Janitorial Services, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8573

  • Carbino's Cleaning Service, Saint Regis Falls, 518-856-9750

  • Duke's Carpet Cleaning, Plattsburgh, 562-1262

  • Guay's Carpet & Upholster Cleaning, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6034

  • Golden's Carpet & Upholstery Cleaners, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3491

  • Joan's Cleaning Services, Moriah

  • Kenneth Gebo Cleaning Service, Peru, 518-643-9732

  • Mac Janitorial Supply, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6871

  • Murphy's Cleaning Service, Saranac Lake, 518-891-4067

  • One Source Facility Services, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1804

  • Paramont Carpet Cleaners, Peru, 518-564-0391

  • Pro Kleene, Peru, 518-643-7000

  • Threefold Janitorial Service, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0206

  • Sharon's Cleaning, 487 Deerhead Road, Lewis

  • Servpro of Clinton Essex County, Plattsburgh, 888-350-5544

  • Twombley, Herman, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4963

  • Xtreme Clean, Plattsburgh, 518-566-9584

  • Waite Services, Warrensburg, 518-623-9650

   
  Colton Region:      
   
  • Adirondack Deck & Dock, 315- 262-1309

  • CNY Home Improvements, 315-440-1108

  • Cliff's Construction, 315-262-2683

  • Davi's Carpenters, 315-262-2162

  • Fisher Builders, 315-262-2188

  • MPS Builders, 315-262-3163

  • Wildwood Construction, 315-262-2181

   
 

Concrete:

     
   
  • Adirondack Concrete, Port Henry, 518-5469925

  • Adirondack Sand & Gravel, Port Henry, 518-546-3000

  • Complete Concrete, Plattsburgh, 518-562-8700

  • Ed's Concrete, 518-843-2010

  • Moore's Flatwork & Foundation, Keeseville, 518-834-9108

  • Northwood Concrete, Brant Lake, 518-494-0191

  • Thibado's Site Mixed Concrete, Eagle Bay, 315-357-4797

   
 

Crane Service:

     
   
  • A Cut Above Tree Services, Plattsburgh, 800-895-8733

  • Conroy & Conroy Contractors, Plattsburgh, 800-579-2460

  • Lake City Rigging, Plattsburgh, 800-910-2726

  • Luck Brothers Inc., Plattsburgh, 315-369-6868

  • Richard's Tree & Crane Service, Rouses Point, 518-569-8733

   

D

       
 

D&M Enterprises (painting & contracting)

Route 8

Lake Pleasant

518-207-6998

 

Draftsman & Designer:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Miller Designs, Warrensburg, 518-623-3084

 

 

 

Drywall:

     
   
  • Irish Dyrwall Inc. Warrensburg, 518-623-3285

  • Gumlaw Drywall, Moriah, 518-546-7366

   

E

       
 

Engineers:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Adirondack Environmental Associates, Plattsburgh, 518-562-0789

  • Architecture Engineering & Land Surveying Northeast, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1900

  • Balser, Richard, PE, Chestertown, 518-494-4244

  • Beadnell, Andy PE, Chestertown, 518-494-7181

  • Beardsley Architects + Engineers, 320 West Main St., Malone, 518.483.1585

  • Buckley, Mark, PE, Willsboro, 518-963-4467

  • Buia Engineering, Argyle, 518-638-5568

  • Ryan M. Burns, P.E., Keeseville, 518-572-0256

  • Beardsley Design Associates, Malone, 518-483-1585

  • Cedarwood Engineering Svcs., North Creek 518-251-5181

  • Clark Patterson Associates, Ticonderoga, 518-585-6850

  • CT Male & Associates, Plattsburgh, 518-324-4466

  • Earth Science Engineering Willsboro, NY 12996  518-963-8133

  • Environmental Compliance Services, Plattsburgh, 518-566-8297

  • ESPC, Plattsburgh, 518-563-9445

  • FX Browne Inc, Saranac Lake, 518-891-1410

  • Hallam Associates, Plattsburgh, 518-562-2835

  • Highland Engineering Service, Argyle, 518-232-1988

  • Jefford's Steel & Engineering, Plattsburgh, 800-217-8335

  • Jim Hutchins, P.E., North Creek, NY, 518-251-4210

  • LaBombard, Thomas, Keeseville, 518-834-7729

  • Laberge Group, Plattsburgh, 800-755-2237

  • Lough Harbour & Associates, Lake Placid, 518-523-9000

  • LaBombard, Thomas PE, Keeseville 518-834-7729

  • McKenna Associates, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0303

  • North Country Engineering, Lake George, 518-798-0125

  • North Country Engineering & Planning, Morrisonville 518-561-7560

  • North Woods Engineering, Saranac Lake, 518-891-4975

  • Sutherland, Robert, PC, Plattsburgh, 518-561-5947

  • Sandblom, Eric PC, Plattsburgh, 518-563-9445

  • Scidmore & Shean, Brant Lake, 518-494-2728

  • Sikorski Engineering, Rouses Point, 518-297-8240

  • Sweenor, Alfred PE, Morrisonville, 518-561-7560

  • Upstate Design Associates, Port Kent, 518-834-9898

  • Winchip, Brett PE, Chestertown, 518-494-2555

 

 

 

Electricians:

     
   
  • Adirondack Mountain Power, Minerva, 518-251-5199

  • A-T Morette Electric, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7922

  • A-1 Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-578-9095

  • A Plus Electric, Chestertown, 518-2448

  • Accord Electric, Port Kent, 518-314-6336

  • Ace Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7923

  • All Phase Electric, Ticonderoga,  800-652-5468

  • Bayview Electric, Rouses Point, 518-297-5145

  • Bear Electric, Brant Lake, 518-494-4343

  • Bayview Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-562-5468

  • Belzile, Daniel Sr., Willsboro,  518-963-1156

  • Bill Jabaut Electrical, Plattsburgh, 518-563-7980

  • Bulter Electric, Brant Lake, 518-494-7475

  • Champlain Valley Electrical Supply, Plattsburgh, 518-561-8585

  • Clark P. Ray Electrical Service, Keeseville, 518-834-7489

  • Commonwealth Electrical Inspection Service, Crown Point, 518-597-3949

  • Dade Electrics, Athol, 518-623-5033

  • Dauphinais Christopher, Wilmington, 518-523-9889

  • Electrical Doctor Plus, Argyle, 518-638-8745

  • Elizabethtown Electric, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6841

  • Everything Electric, Malone, 518-483-9777

  • E.J. Electric & Plumbing, Warrensburg, 518-623-9124

  • Glow Electric, Malone 518-483-2630

  • Gore Mountain Electrical Services, North Creek, 518-251-3990

  • Gregory Sequin Electrical, Rouses Point, 518-297-6272

  • Highland Electrical, Warrensburg, 516-623-9283

  • Hathaway, Spencer, Willsboro, 518-963-8371

  • Hurley Dan Electric Company, Lake George, NY  518-668-5807

  • Hynes Electric Supply Company, Plattsburgh, 518-563-2323

  • KCI Distributors, Plattsburgh, 518-562-1058

  • Keating's Electric, Malone, 518-483-6368

  • Keith McIntyre. Electrician, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-6330

  • Lake City Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-566-1291

  • Law Electric, Saranac Lake, 518-891-4216

  • Morris, Michael, Elizabethtown, NY 12932  518-873-6586

  • The Inspector, Jay, 518-497-9918

  • Marlow Electric, Lake Luzerne, 518-696-4957

  • Merfield Electric, Putnam Station, 518-547-8730

  • Mountain Electric & Maintenance, Wilmington, 518-946-7128

  • Mountain Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-324-2330

  • Northern NY Electrical Contractors, Plattsburgh, 518-561-2438

  • Picard's Electrical Service, Keeseville, 518-834-2020

  • Richard Emard, Stony Creek, 518-696-4406 (plus Guardian sales)

  • Reinhardt, William, Willsboro,  518- 963-4360

  • Rayno Electric Inc., Glens Falls, NY  518-793-0724

  • Rok Electric, Bloomingdale, 518-891-6011

  • Rolleston Electric, Granville, 518-642-1979

  • Ron Royal, Electrician/Inspector, Wells, 518-924-7661

  • Saranaca Lake Electric, Lake Clear, 518-891-1720

  • Scozzafa, Tom, Port Henry, 518-546-7170

  • Shay Donald, Electrical Contractor, Keeseville, 518-834-7717

  • Sipe, Joseph E., Plattsburgh, 518-563-6765

  • Triangle Electrical Systems, Plattsburgh, 518-562-5425

  • Viking Electric, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9432

  • Warren Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-563-2852

  • William McGuire, Electrician, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-7597

  • Warren Electric Supply, Plattsburgh, 518-563-2852

  • WECO Electrical Connections, Champlain, 518-298-4810

  • Woodhill Electric LLC, 1149 NY St. Rt. 86, Raybrook 518-891-3600 (also generators) and Elizabethtown, 518-873-2125

   
         
  Elizabethtown/Lewis:      
   
  • Ace Woodwork, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6633

  • Corningshield Contracting, Lewis, 518-873-9921

  • Farrell Builder, Lewis, 518-873-2452

  • From the Groud Up, Elizabethtown, 518-962-8829

  • Herb Clark, Lewis, 518-962-4905

  • High Peaks Carpentry, Elizabethtown, 518-873-9863

  • J-Mar Construction Company, Elizabethtown, 518-873-2464

  • Jackson, Philip, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6849

  • Lt & Lt J's Handymen, Elizabethtown, 518-873-2426

  • Nathan Gough Small Construction, Lewis, 518-873-6497

  • Nawakua Builder, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6874

  • Stevens Construction, Elizabethtown, 518-873-2740

  • Stinky Business Septic Plumbing, Elizabethtown, 518-962-8821

  • Wimett's Wood Floor Finishing, Lewis, 518-873-6737

   
 

Environmental Remediation Company:

 

 

 

 

 

  • A.A.C. Contracting Inc., Rochester, NY , 800-458-8745

  • Alchemy Environmental Labs, Plattsburgh, 518-564-1720

  • Capital Environmental Service, Plattsburgh, 518-566-8198

  • Environmental Compliance Services, Plattsburgh,518-566-8297

  • Environmental Products & Services, Plattsburgh,518-562-5656

  • Griffen International, Plattsburgh, 518-562-4666

  • Op Tech Environmental Services, Plattsburgh, 518-561-8368

  • Servpro of Clinton Essex County, Plattsburgh 888-350-5544

  • Valley Petroleum Service (fuel tank closures/installation) Schenectady, 800-37-41599

 

 

 

Excavators/Septic:

     
   
  • Adk Cheap Shake Sewer & Drain Service, Lake George

  • Adirondack Outhouse by Tyler, Plattsburgh, 518-566-6125

  • Bennett Bruce (Excavator), Chestertown, 518-494-4556

  • Bill Petro Excavating, Port Henry, 518-546-8258

  • Bedard Excavation, Rouses Point, 518-297-6738

  • Bennett Excavating, Chestertown, 518-494-2829

  • Bolton Berness Excavating Company, 518-494-3655

  • Bouyer, Carl (septic), Morrisonville,518-561-5508

  • Bradford Hayes Excavation, Chestertown, 518-494-2856

  • C&J Home & Lawn Care, Saranac, 518-293-7464

  • Castine & Wolfe Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-562-5839

  • Cochran, Douglas, Saranac Lake, 518-891-5721

  • D&D Paving, Plattsburgh, 888-255-6872

  • Dennis Gray Excavating, Witherbee, 518-942-7182

  • Duquette, Edward & Sons, Malone, 518-483-0792

  • Earth in Motion, Malone, 518-481-8202

  • Forbes Excavating, Wilmington, 518-946-2269

  • Fish Construction (ponds), Pottersville, 518-494-7357

  • G. Atkins Trucking, Clintonville, 518-834-9594

  • Harlow Excavating & Contracting, Lake Placid, 518-523-2307

  • John Sheehan & Sons, Willsboro,  518-963-4448

  • Johnson Steve Electrical, Keeseville, 518-534-0277

  • Kevin Feldt, Pottersville, 518-595-7497

  • Lankin Enterprises of Tupper Lake, 518-359-8200

  • Luck Brothers, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4321

  • Marci Excavation, Morrisonville, 518-562-2845

  • Martin's Excavating, Saranac Lake, 518-891-2450

  • McNally Excavating & Trucking, Olmstedville, 518-251-5652

  • Morrisonville Construction, Morrisonville, 518-563-0890

  • Morrisonville Septic Tank Service, Cadyville, 518-293-6680

  • Northern Snow & Dirt, Plattsburgh, 518-569-1855

  • Perkins Excavating, Chestertown, 518-494-7193

  • Petro Bill Excavating, Port Henry, 518-546-8258

  • Pratt Trucking & Excavating, Minerva, 518-251-4302

  • Pribble Excavating Co., Westport  518-963-4641

  • Rounds Paving & Trucking, Warrensburg, 518-623-3478

  • Sheehan John & Sons, Willsboro, 518-963-4303

  • Shingle Street Sand & Septic, Morrisonville, 800-287-8086

  • Schiell, Larry, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9972

  • Star Sand and Gravel, Warrensburg, 518-623-2828

  • TJR Excavating, Plattsburgh, 845-226-3030

  • TDI Excavating, Saranac Lake, 518-524-3092

  • T&T Leasing of Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh, 518-566-0471

  • Three Brothers Roofing, Warrensburg, 518-623-4571

  • Tony Trappaso Roofing, Warrensburg, 518-623-3413

  • Titus Mountain Sand & Gravel, Malone, 518-483-3740

  • Trudeau Sand & Gravel, Saranac Lake, 518-891-1940

  • T&S Contracting, Ticonderoga, 518-585-2107

  • Whiteface Construction Corp, Vermontville, 518-891-4749

   
  Expert Roofing 484 Windy Hill Road Moriah 802-825-6179
         
 

Exterminators/Pest:

     
   
  • Aardvack Pest Control, Plattsburgh, 518-561-5048

  • Adirondack Home Inspections, West Chazy, 518-561-7319

  • North Country Pest Control, Corinth, 518-654-9046

  • Orkin Exterminating Company, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0820

  • Rotella Pest Management, Plattsburgh, 518-572-3238

  • Tri Lakes Tree & Landscape, Wilmington, 518-946-1223

   

F

       
 

Firewood:

     
 

 

  • Alderbrook Elm Farm, Dickinson Center, 518-529-7181

  • George Whelden Logging, West Chazy, 518-493-2744

  • Cute Above Tree Service, 518-524-4415

  • G. Atkins Trucking, Clintonville, 518-834-9594

  • Furnace Mt. Firewood, 518-524-6955 (serving the tri-lakes)

  • Ryan's Tree Service & Firewood, Peru, 518-643-0528

  • Schroon Lake Firewood, Schroon Lake  518-532-9284

  • SFH Enterprises, Brant Lake,  518-321-7279

   
 

Foresters:

     
 

 

  • Bramen Forestry, Stony Creek, 518-696-5084

  • Also see Loggers/Tree Service

  • Olympic Tree and Land Management, Saranac Lake, 518-819-5060

  • Taylor Tree Service, Essex, 518-963-4986

   
 

Floor Finishers:

     
 

 

  • Adirondack Furniture Stripping & Refinishing, Malone, 518-483-7897

  • Boushie's Floor Sanding, Tupper Lake, 518-359-2867

  • Elegant Wood Floors,877-445-4229

  • Flooring Connection, 518-643-2682

  • Jack's Flooring Service, Willsboro, 518-963-7296

  • Lee Kitchen Carpet & Appliance, Plattsburgh, 518-563-0900

  • Legault Construction, 518-593-9486

  • Plattsburgh Carpet One, 518-561-4046

  • North Floors, 518-563-5848

  • Steward Patnode, 518-563-2179

  • Wimett's Wood Floor Finishing, 518-873-9166

   
         

G

 

     
         
 

Gore Mtn. Region:

     
   
  • Amell Contracting, Johnsburg, 518-251-0864

  • GNM Stone Masonry,  North Creek, 518-251-3768

  • Gore Construction, North Creek, 518-251-3848

  • Gore Mountain Electrical, North Creek, 518-251-3990

  • JD's Pump & Drilling, Wevertown, 518-251-3776

  • John Parker Trucking, North Creek 518-251-5947

  • Junanco Construction, North Creek, 518-251-5170

  • Kubricky Construction, North Creek 518-251-2454

  • Mark Mitchell Logging, North Creek, 518-251-2840

  • McGowin Renovations, North Creek, 518-251-3023

  • Mohogany Ridge Caretaking, North Creek, 518-251-3983

  • Morin Trucking, North Creek, 518-251-3595

  • Okemo Log Homes LLC, North Creek, 518-251-3358

  • Peaceful Valley Lumber, North Creek 518-251-3876

  • Persons Construction, North Creek, 518-251-3269

  • Pratt's Trucking, North Creek, 518-251-4302

  • R.S.C.I. Inc. North Creek 518-251-3975

  • Slayback Construction Co. Inc., 518-251-2664

  • Turcotte Construction, North Creek, 518-251-2177

   
         
 

Greater Glens Falls Region:

 

 

 

 

   

 

 

 

H

       
 

Hardware & Lumber/Building Companies:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Adirondack Hardware & Rental, Keeseville, 518-834-9790

  • Adirondack Natural Stone, Whitehall, 518-499-0602

  • Alix's True Value, Plattsburgh, 518-561-5981

  • Argyle Hardware, Argyle, 518-638-6692

  • Ashley's Home Center, Plattsburgh, 518-561-2338

  • Aubuchon Hardware, Peru, 518-643-0344/ Plattsburgh, 518-562-1950/ Malone 518-483-9005 / Ticonderoga / Elizabethtown, 518-873-2210 / Ausable Forks 518-647-5470

  • Moore's Lumber & Building Supplies, Ticonderoga, 518-585-2818

  • Averill's Hardwood Floors, Chazy, 518-846-7083

  • Bryant's Lumber, Moriah, 518-546-7433

  • Coakley High Peaks Ace Hardware, Saranac Lake, 518-891-8161

  • Cornwright Lumber, Lewis, 518-873-6582

  • Curtis Lumber, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7404

  • Curtis Lumber, Warrensburg, 518-623-3281

  • Cytech Hardwoods, Port Henry, 518=546-3166

  • D & G Hardware, Warrensburg, 518-623-3592

  • Dominics' Hardware & Supply, Ellenburg Depot, 518-594-

  • Gregory Supply, Raybrook, 518-891-2216

  • Haselton Lumber, Wilmington, 518-946-2233

  • Lamb Lumber Company, Lake Placid, 518-523-3351

  • Lake George Hardware & Appliances,  Lake George, 518-668-5481

  • Lowe's Home Improvement, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6517

  • Lowe's Home Improvement, Ticonderoga

  • Mac Glashan Lumber, Chestertown, 518-494-3176

  • Mc Cluskey Hardware & Supply, Chestertown, 518-494-4618

  • MacLeod's Lumber & Hardware, Whitehall, NY 518-499-0213

  • Maicus Sawmill & Building Products, Ausable Forks, 518-647-3460

  • Malone Lumber, Malone, 518-483-3450

  • Martin's Lumber, Thurman, 518-623-9595

  • Peru Hardware, Peru, 518-643-9012

  • Richard Smith Lumber Sales Inc., Keeseville, 518-834-7185

  • Ron's Hardware, Bolton Landing, 518-644-9600

  • Steele Truss Company, Plattsburgh, 518-562-4663

  • Stephenson Lumber Company, Chestertown/Indian Lk/Speculator

  • Strober Building Supply, Ticonderoga, 518-585-2818

  • Corner Hardware, Pottersville, 518-494-2055

  • Curtis Lumber, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7994 / Plattsburgh, 518-561-2691

  • T.C. Murphy Lumber Company, Wevertown, 518-251-2424

  • The Original Lincoln Logs, Chestertown, 800-8332461 or 518-824-2100

  • Tru Value, Champlain, 518-298-5452 and Plattsburgh, 518-561-2611

  • Village Hardware, Wilmington, 518-946-1230

  • Ward Lumber, Jay, 518-946-2216

  • Wharf Hardware & Convenience, Peru, 518-562-3229

  • White Logging & Lumber, Willsboro, 518-963-1187

  • Wholesale Hardware, Keeseville, 518-834-4601

 

 

 

Historical Preservation:

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Home Manufacturers:

 

 

 

   
  • Fenwood Homes, Whitehall, 518-499-1328

 

 

 

HVAC/Plumbing:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Aeon Heating & Air Conditioning, Plattsburgh, 518-265-3744

  • Allen & Palmer Plumbing, Northville, 518-863-4717

  • Anco Heating Services, Ausable Forks, 518-647-8101

  • Antony Cerron Plumbing,  Heating & Air Conditioning, Lake George, 518-798-6560

  • Arctic Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9432

  • Brockway Mechanical Systems, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3603

  • Bronson's One Hour Heating & Air Conditioning, 888-333-8888

  • Brockway Mechanical Systems, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3606

  • Champlain Valley Heating & Plumbing, Ticonderoga

  • C & D Equipment, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8077

  • Champlain Air, Plattsburgh, 518-324-2200

  • Charland Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Peru, 518-643-0800

  • Church Oil Company, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4640

  • Crane Mountain Plumbing, Johnsburg, 518-251-5155

  • Dermody Heating & Plumbing, Peru, 518-643-0000

  • Double J Heating, Rouses Point, 518-297-4908

  • ET Harris & Son Commercial Refrigeration, Plattsburgh, 518-653-4810

  • First Class Aire, Plattsburgh, 518-265-1003

  • Gerald “Jason” Hill Plumbing, Brant Lake, 518-494-2801

  • GLF Electric Plumbing Heating, Wells, 518-924-4492

  • Gore Mountain Heating & Plumbing, 518-623-4402

  • Hill, Gerald Plumbing & Heating, Brant Lake, 518-494-2801

  • Hogan Refrigeration & Mechanical Company, Plattsburgh, 518-563-5450

  • Home Heating & Air Condition, Chazy, 518-561-3035

  • Jay's Monitoring Heating Heating Sales & Service, Chestertown, 518-494-2078

  • Jeff Rushby Mechanical, Peru, 518-643-9719

  • L H LaPlante Co., Plattsburgh, 800-901-8033

  • Lucier, Donald (Heating/ Plumbing) Willsboro, 518-963-1107

  • Malone Plumbing & Heating Supplies, 518-483-1500

  • Merit Contracting, Plattsburgh, 877-747-0233

  • Monahan & Loughlan, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6036

  • Michael Brown Plumbing & Heating, Keeseville, 518-834-4661

  • Michael Morris & Sons Plumbing & Heating, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6586

  • Northeast Heating & Contracting, Brant Lake, 518-494-3605

  • Paul Salerno & Sons HVAC, Port Henry, 518-546-8252

  • Randy's Plumbing & Heating, Argyle, 518-638-8965

  • Sargent's Plumbing & Heating, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9968

  • Selerno Tony Plumbing Heating & Electric, Westport, 518-962-8691

  • Snow Electric, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4644

  • Superior Refrigeration Services, Schroon Lake, 518-681-2247

  • Sullivan Electric, Malone, 518-483-1555

  • Trombley Plumbing & Heating, 518-359-9384

  • Turner's Plumbing & Heating, Peru, 518-562-3229

  • Wabco Plattsburgh Division, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0044

  • Witherbee's AC Refrigeration & Associated Services, Ticonderoga, 518-585-6332

  • William Parslow, Plumber, Piseco, 518-548-5188

 

 

I

       
 

Indian Lake Region:

 

 

 

 

 

  • T. Ovitt Contracting, Indian Lake, 518-648-6288

 

 

 

 

Inspectors, Building & Electrical:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Adirondack Homes Inspection, Lake Placid, 518-532-9429

  • Adirondack Home Inspection Services, Galway 518-368-2488

  • Advance Home Inspection, Porters Corner, 888-580-9822

  • Aardvark Pest Control, Saranac Lake, 518-561-5048

  • Expert Building Inspections, Ganesvort, 518-584-8799

  • Advantage Building Inspections, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0640

  • Landmark Real Estate Inspections, Peru, 518-569-1220

  • The Home Team, Lake Placid, 518-523-9500

  • Advantages Building Services & Inspectors, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0640

  • The Inspector  (Electrical Inspectors), Jay, NY 12941

  • Adirondack Home Inspectors, West Chazy, 518-561-7319

  • Wunder Home Consultants LLC, Lake George, 518-631-9097,

  • Healthy House, Gloversville, 518-773-0594

  • Home Inspections, Galway, 518-882-6808

  • HouseWise Inspection Services, Corinth, 518-654-6293

  • Home Technology Inspections, Glens Falls, 518-792-3240

  • House Calls Home Inspection Services, 518-747-7410  "Green"

  • Neighborhood Home Inspector, LLC (The), West Chazy, 518-593-0642

  • North Country Building Inspections, Argyle, 518-638-8768

  • Town & Country Certified Home Inspectors LLC, 518-824-5742

  • Nature's Way Pest Control, 518-745-5958

  • JC Mechanical LLC, 518-569-9902

  • Summit Inspection, Jay 800-253-4316

  • Pillar to Post, 518-745-4351

  • Professional Building Inspectors, Lake George, 518-792-9001

  • Cascade Electric Contracting, Lake Placid, 518-523-2655

  • ROK Electric, Saranac Lake, 518-891-6623

  • Tri-Lakes Home Inspections LLC, 518-327-3165

  • True North Home Inspection Services, Glens Falls, 518- 306-0613

  • Silver Homes Inspection, Saranac Lake, 518-524-0686

  • West Heating & Plumbing, Peru, 518-572-0022

 

 

J

     

 

Johnson Protective Coatings

Malone

518-483-7328

K

 

   
  Keeseville Region Contractors:    
 

 

  • Agoney's Mobile Home Repair, 518-834-9026

  • Al's Painting & Repairs, 518-834-1583

  • Bear Interiors Drywall, 518-834-5501

  • Blaise Roland Carpet Cleaning, 518-834-7827

  • Fuller Excavating, 518-834-4617

  • Hart's Home Improvement, 518-834-7752

  • J & B Roofing Construction, 518-834-4626

  • Moore's Concrete Plumbing Inc., Chesterfield, 518-834-9108

  • Moore's Flatwork & Foundations, Chesterfield, 518-834-9108

  • Pelkey Builders, 518-834-2026

  • Pray's Quality Builders, 518-834-7534

  • Steve Johnson Electrical & Handyman Service, Keeseville, 518-534-0277

  • Steven E. Fuller Excavation Inc., 518-834-4610

  • Watson's Heating Service, 518-570-9385

  • Wwj Willer Construction, 518-834-2048

 

 

Kerrs Welding & Crane Inc.

555 Blood Hill Road

Elizabethtown 873-9160

L

     
 

Lake Champlain Region Contractors:

   
 

 

  • Adirondack Construction, Moriah, 518-546-7308

  • A.N. Deringer Inc., Rouses Point, 518-297-3511

  • Agoney's Property Maintenance, Peru  518-335-9208

  • Alma Roofing, Rouses Point, 518-29703103

  • Begor's Seamless Gutter, Rouses Point, 518-297-3399

  • Bessboro Builders Inc., Westport, 518-962-4500

  • Blair's Carpet & Vinyl, Moriah, 518-546-7232

  • Hemingford Log Home Builders, Saranac, 518-293-7082

  • Adirondack Log Homes by Rick Curry, Peru, 518-643-9840

  • Adirondack Pine, Mooers Forks, 518-236-7161

  • Arno Richard General Contracting, Champlain, 518-298-5058

  • B.C. Construction,  Peru  518-963-0038

  • B & S Construction, Moriah, 518-546-8241

  • Babbie Construction, Rouses Point, 518-297-2796

  • Beede's Sawmill, Moriah, 518-546-7484

  • Bear Interiors, Keeseville, 518-834-5501

  • Bessboro Builders, Westport, 518-962-4500

  • Bourgeois Construction, Chazy, 518-846-6991

  • Brandywine Builders, Willsboro, 518-963-8456

  • Brian Hazelton Contracting, Port Henry, 518-361-8478

  • Calvin's Construction, Essex, 518-963-7311

  • Champlain Contracting, Moriah, 518-546-9930

  • Champlain Heritage Builders, Essex, 518-963-7311

  • Charland Refrigeration, Westport, 518-962-2900

  • Carpentry Unlimited,  Essex,  518-572-7446

  • Clark, Herb, Lewis, 518-962-4905

  • Cloudsplitter Carpentry,  Essex, 518-963-8881

  • Coupal's Repair & Service, Rouses Point, 518-297-4546

  • Cummings Construction, Moriah, 518-546-9650

  • DC Renovations & Construction, Ticonderoga, 518-585-2271

  • D.E. Sitework Plus, Willsboro 518-645-0591

  • Desco R Ready-Mix Concrete, 518-298-8411

  • Doyle, John (Carpentry), Westport, 518-963-8456

  • Du-Rite Construction, Moriah, 518-546-9930

  • ECP Building Envelope Specialists, Peru, 518-563-0579

  • Expert Roofing & Steeple Jack Services, Moriah, 802-825-6179

  • Frake, Alfred (Fireplaces), Port Kent, 518-834-6041

  • From Foundation To Finish, Moriah 518-546-3086

  • Fuller Steven Excavating, Keeseville, 518-834-4617

  • Gardner's Plumbing & Heating, Essex, 518-963-7848

  • Gilmore Construction, Mooers Forks, 236-70497200

  • Giroux Bryan Excavating & Landscaping, West Chazy, 518-846-7087

  • Harland, Tim - Carpentry, Port Henry 518-546-3190

  • High Peaks Carpentry, Elizabethtown, 518-873-9865

  • JRP Contracting, Moriah, 518-354-2485

  • Jonahtan Pribble Excavating, Westport, 518-962-4568

  • KLC Contractors, Peru, 518-643-2987

  • Kenneth Dubuque Construction, Rouses Point, 518-297-6580

  • Keeseville Ready Mix, Keeseville,  518-834-7515

  • LaBombard, Thomas PE,  Keeseville, 518-834-7729

  • Leclair, Ed, Port Henry, 518-546-8626

  • LaPier, Dick - Carpentry, Mineville 518-942-7886

  • Legault Construction, Essex, 518-963-9486

  • Larry's Septic Cleaning, Wesport, 518-962-4304

  • Nawakua Builders, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6874

  • Lapier Construction, West Chazy, 518-493-2453

  • Leclair, Ed - Carpentry, Port Henry 518-546-8626

  • Log Home Specialist, Peru, 518-643-7995

  • J-Mar Construction Company, Inc., Essex, NY 12936  518- 963-7448

  • Manfred Construction, Port Henry, 518-546-1017

  • Menard Francis General Contractor, Mooers Forks, 518-236-7115

  • Mica H LaBatore Gen'l Contracting, Ticonderoga

  • Moore's Flatwork & Foundations, Keeseville, 518-834-9108

  • Nathan Gough Small Construction, Lewis, 518-873-6497

  • Nawakua Builders, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6874

  • Norcon, Lewis, 518-873-2102

  • Olcott Construction, Moriah, 518-546-3331

  • A.T. Morette, 518-497-9918

  • Frederick Warner 518-946-2459

  • William Ball Construction, Port Henry 518-546-8627

  • From The Ground Up, Elizabethtown, 518-962-8829

  • P. Duffy Home Remodeling, Rouses Point, 518-297-2424

  • Philip Jackson Construction, Elizabethtown, 518-873-2225

  • Pray's Quality Builders, Keeseville, 518-834-7534

  • RLC Construction and Enterprises Inc.

    Peru, 518-643-9840

  • RP Roofing General Contractor, Rouses Point, 518-297-7663

  • Jim's Drywalling & Contracting, Peru, 518-643-2678

  • Hart's Home Improvement, Keeseville, 518-834-7752

  • Richard Schuler Woodworking, Westport, 518-962-2369

  • RLP Property Services, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6844

  • Sargent Excavating, Moriah, 518-546-3634

  • Selerno Tony Plumbing Heating & Electric, Westport, 518-962-8691

  • Stoney Creek Contracting, Mineville

  • The Perfect Cut, Rouses Point, 518-314-1084

  • Trahan Construction, Rouses Point, 518-297-2400

  • Vaiciulis, Peter, Construction, Westport, 518-962-4383

  • WD Williams Construction, Cleverdale, 518-656-3570

  • Westport Floor Covering, Westport, 518-962-4912

  • Wilcox, Tarry, Lewis, 518-873-2055

  • William Ball Construction, Port Henry, 518-546-7717

  • Zielinski Edward, Ausable Forks, 518-647-8377

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Lake George Contractors:

     

 

     
 

Lake Placid Contractors:

 

 

 

 

 
  • A G Construction. Bloomingdale, 518-946-2565

  • Adam Friel's Caretaking, Lake Placid, 518-524-4265

  • Amstutz Woodworking, Wilmington, 946-2662

  • Artistic Concrete Works, Lake Placid, 518-523-5680

  • Biesmereys Adirondack Building & Contractor, Keene, 518-576-4210

  • Beaney General Contractors, Lake Placid, 518-523-4195

  • Begor's Aluminum Seamless Gutters, Lake Placid, 518-523-2810

  • Biosmeyers Adk Building & Contracting, Keene, 518-576-4210

  • Bob Sampson General Contracting, Wilmington, 518-561-3134

  • Blue Moon Construction, Ausable Forks, 518-647-5749

  • Charlie Segard, Keene, 518-576-4346

  • Dan Sheldon Builders Inc., Keene Valley 518-576-4401

  • Edmonds Baird-Builders, Keene Valley, 518-576-4401

  • David Preston & Builders, Lake Placid 518-623-1942

  • G&G Building Contracting, Buttonwood, Lake Placid

  • Guy Smith, Keene Valley, 518-576-9773

  • Harlow Excavating & Contracting, Lake Placid, 518-523-2307

  • Levitt Construction, Lake Placid, 518-523-3273

  • Mt. View Builders, Lake Placid, 518-523-2516

  • McClelland Scott Contracting, Keene, 518-576-2008/2097

  • McCoy Construction, Keene, 518-576-9546

  • Northeast Log Home Builders, Jay, 518-647-5885

  • Northern Excavation & Dirt, Bell Meadow Way, Keene

  • Placid Foam Insulation, Lake Placid, 518-523-2865

  • R&C General Contractor , Saranac Lake. 518-354-7174

  • Ruppert Construction, Lake Placid, 518-523-2865

  • Sears Contracting Corp, Lake Placid, 518-523-2142

  • Summit Contracting, Keene, 518-576-4691

  • Tom Quinn, Keene Valley, 518-576-9914

  • Tomplins Carpentry, Wilmington

  • Torance Builders, Ausable Forks, 518-647-8618

  • Torrance Construction, Lake Placid, 518-523-3225

  • Tri Lakes Tree & Landscape, Wilmington, 518-946-1223

  • West Whitney, Keene Valley, 518-576-9012

   

 

Larrick & Sons Seamless Gutters & Vinyl Siding

 

Lake Luzerne

518-696-9905

         

 

Landscapers:

     

 

 

  • Able Abe Diversified Services, 518-359-7873

  • Adirondack Landscaping & Irrigation, Lake George, 518-668-2146

  • Adirondack Landscape & Lawn Care, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6732

  • Adirondack Wood Working, Landscaping, Saranac Lake, 518-637-2066

  • Angelo's Snowplowing & Lawn care, Plattsburgh, 518-563-6576

  • Benty's Landscaping, Lake Placid, 518-523-2737

  • Better Care Lawn & Landscaping, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6315

  • Boire's Landscaping, Chzay, 518-846-8370

  • Daniel Parsons, D.W. Landsculpting, 518-796-7029

  • Campbell's Greenhouse, Saranac, 518-293-7972

  • Cochran, Douglas, Saranac Lake, 518-891-5721

  • DeFranco David Landscaping & Construction, Hague, 518-543-6098

  • DKM Lawn Care, Willsboro, 518-963-7517

  • Early Riser, Plattsburgh, 518-561-2855

  • Earth Roots Landscaping, Jay, 518-946-7759

  • Eager Beaver Stumb Grinding, 518-493-2494

  • Evergreen Landscape & Truf, Argyle, 518-638-4495

  • Everything Adirondack, Saranac Lake, 518-524-6373

  • Flowering Meadow Nursery, Jay, 518-946-7828

  • Kevin Feldt, Pottersville, 518-595-7497

  • Glomann's Landscaping, Chesterfield, 518-834-5037

  • Gold's Lawn & Landscapting, Lake George, 518-668-2769

  • GTI Lawncare, Plattsburgh, 518-561-3762

  • Greenthumb Landscaping & Snow Removal, Chazy, 518-846-7625

  • Greenworks. PO Box 256, Bloomingdale, 518-891-2524

  • Jay's Nursery & Landscaping, Plattsburgh, 518-562-3686

  • Kb Lawn Service, Brant Lake

  • K & L Lawn Care Service, Rouses Point, 518-569-9288

  • K&M Enterprises, 518-494-3140 Chateaugay, 518-497-6195

  • LA Group PC, Lake Clear, 518-891-6101

  • Marsden Pit, 3942 US Route 9,  North Hudson

  • McWhorter's Lawn Care, Argyle, 518-638-6396

  • Nate's Lawn Care, Ticonderoga

  • New Life Landscaping, Schroon Lake/Glens Falls 518-742-6522

  • North Country Landscaping and Design, Hague, 518-543-6205

  • Northway Landscaping, Keeseville, 518-834-9297

  • Pavers & Patios, Plattsburgh, 518-561-9841

  • Pro Care, Speculator, 518-548-6376

  • Ormsby Trucking, Morrisonville, 518-561-7305

  • Pavers & Patios, Plattsburgh, 518-561-9841

  • Rand Hill Lawns, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8566

  • Sears Contracting Corp., Lake Placid, 518-523-2142

  • SFH Enterprises LLC, PO Box 136, Brant Lake 518-321-7279

  • Spruce Meadow Landscaping, Keeseville, 518-834-9171

  • Tendra Landscaping , Schroon Lake

  • Tri Lakes Tree & Landscape, Wilmington, 518-946-1223

  • 3 D's Lawn Service, Malone, 518-358-4991

  • Wesley Moody Landscaping , Saranac Lake, 518-891-4147

  • Willow Brook Nursery, Peru, 518-643-9633

  • Yardworks Landscape Design, Plattsburgh, 518-566-0683

   

 

Loggers/Tree Service:

     

 

 
  • A Cut Above Tree Service, Schroon Lake, 518-523-2410

  • Affordable Tree Service, Saranac Lake,518-891-1265

  • Bowers Logging, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9236

  • Buddy's Tree Service, Hadley, 518-696-4210

  • Butts Robert Logging, Peru, 518-643--7159

  • B&D Logging & Tree Service, Piseco 518-548-5375

  • C Paradis Logging, Schroon Lake 518-532-9284

  • Colson Logging & Firewood, Speculator, 518-548-8795

  • D & D Logging, Port Hen

  • D & E Logging, Lewis, 518-837-6787

  • D.J. John & Travis Tree Service, Willsboro, 518-963-8211

  • Duprey's Tree Service, Tri-Lakes Region, 518-524-9531

  • Fountain Forestry Inc., Lake George, 516-668-3237

  • Gary Bureau, Wells, 518-924-2068

  • Gary Hill Logging, Warrensburg, 518-494-4743

  • Gary Lamy Contracting/Tree Work, Warrensburg, 518-623-9372

  • Git "Er" Done Tree Service, Tupper Lake, 518-359-2823

  • Ginter, Bruce, Northville 518-863-8481

  • Giroux Tree Service, Peru, 518-643-8264

  • Harris Logging, Fort Ann, 518-639-8331

  • Haselton Lumber Co., Wilmington, 5189-946-2233

  • High Peaks Tree Removal, Lake George, 518-668-9601

  • Lake George Forestry Inc., Lake George, 518-668-2623

  • Larry Dickerson Logging, Lewis, 518-962-8748

  • Lewis N. Page Sr., Lake Pleasant, 518-548-6685

  • Maurice DeMars Logging, Warrensburg, 518-623-9419

  • Mitchel Logging, Lewis, 518-873-2365

  • North Country Tree Service, Keeseville, 518-834-7852

  • Olympic Tree, Saranac Lake, 518-891-5060

  • Paradis Logging, Schroon Lake. 518-532-9604

  • Peter Landau, ASCA Consulting Arborist, Upper Jay, 518-637-3540

  • Precision Tree Service, Plattsburgh, 518-942-6545

  • Pulsifer Logging, Lewis, 518-873-2629

  • Maple Ridge Tree Service, Tupper Lake, 518-359-7132

  • Mero Kevin & Vicki, Crown Point, 518-597-3674

  • Mitchel Paul Logging, Tupper Lake, 518-359-7029

  • Murray Logging LLC, Keeseville, 518-834-7372

  • North Country Timber Harvesting, Wells 518-924-4040

  • North Country Tree Doctor, Mooers, 518-236-6031

  • North Country Tree Service, Keeseville, 518-834-4852

  • North East Arboricultural Associates, Upper Jay, 518-946-8218

  • Olympic Tree & Land Mgt., Saranac Lake 518-891-5060

  • Precision Tree Service, Port Henry, 518-546-6545

  • Red Forest & Trucking, Colton, 315-262-2087

  • Reese Logging Inc., Wells, 518-924-2500

  • Rick's Tree Service, Willsboro, 518-733-3334

  • Ryan's Tree Service & Firewood, Peru, 518-643-0528

  • Sherwood's Landscaping & Tree Service, 518-810-9606

  • Terry Duell Logging, Warrensburg, 518-623-2556

  • Tri Lakes Tree & Landscape, Wilmington, 518-946-1223

  • Those Tree Guys, 518-359-3806

  • White's Logging & Lumbering, Willsboro, 518-963-1187

  • Yakalis Logging, Moriah, 518-546-3548

   

 

Luck Brothers (crane service)

73 Trade Road

Plattsburgh

518-296-1325

M

       
 

Madden's Transfer & Storage

187 River Street

Saranac Lake

800-676-4233

 

 

 

 

 

 

Malone Contractors:

 

 

 

 

 

  • 3 D's Lawn Service, 518-358-4991

  • Begors Seamless Gutters, 518-483-5950

  • Biondo Ross Construction, 518-483-6655

  • Cellu Spray, 518-483-6810

  • D G A Builders, 518-483-8872

  • Duquette Edward & Sons, 518-483-7897

  • Halley Construction Shop, 518-463-4494

  • Hulbert Brothers, 518-483-3590

  • Hutchins J Construction, 518-483-8296

  • Kitchen Bath & Counter Top Center, 518-483-8383

  • Matthews Service, 518-483-6244

  • Malone Concrete, 518-483-2671

  • Malone Lumber, 518-483-3460

  • Malone Plumbing & Heating, 518-483-1500

  • Malone Quarry, 518-483-6540

  • Roberts and Gardner, 518-483-3748

  • Robinson H and C, 518-483-1355

  • Seymour Roofing & Contracting, 518-483-5780

  • Schickel General Contracting, 518-483-2220

 

 

  Mold Remediation      
   
  • Clean Bright Surface Restoration, Latham 518-608-6242
   
 

Mosey Makeovers

 

Lewis

800-548-9211

  Mountain Construction   Old Forge 315-369-3295

 

Movers and Storage

     

N

       

 

Nason Flooring Center

 

Malone

518-483-2728

 

North Country:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Blow S. Excavation, Altona, 518-492-5901

  • Breezy Peaks, Altona, 518-236-4758

  • Campbell's Painting, Altona, 518-566-0170

  • Clarence Plumbing Heating, Altona, 518-236-7790

  • Fiacco & Riley Construction, Altona, 518-236-4604

  • High Tech Tiling & Construction, Altona, 518-236-5177

  • Ledge Rock Builders, Altona, 518-236-4631

  • Roberts & Gardner Seamless, Altona, 518-493-2285

  • Trusdeau Contracting, Altona, 518-561-9033

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Northeast Arboricultural Associates

12080 State Route 9N

Upper Jay

518-637-3540

 

Northern Fence

218 Redmond Road

Gansevoort

518-793-3785

O

       
 

Old Forge Contractors:

     
   
  • Schuler Builders, 3243 State Route 28 315-369-2540

   

P

     
  Pavers:    

 

 

  • Brunell Noel J & Sons, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1290

  • Carter's Trucking & Blacktopping, Plattsburgh, 518-563-0303

  • D&D Paving, Plattsburgh, 888-255-6872

  • Duff & Wilson Paving, Gloversville, 518-725-4343

  • Duprey, Robert, Plattsburgh, 518-493-3181

  • Fuller Steven Excavating, Keeseville, 518-834-4617

  • G.H. Wood Co. Excavating, Blacktop & Septic, Speculator, 518-548-3022

  • hma Contracting Corp, Mechanicville 518-664-1014

  • Laware Blacktopping & Sealcoating, Cadyville, 518-492-7754

  • Malone Quarry, Plattsburgh, 518-483-2671

  • Northern Blacktop, Morrisonville, 518-561-7283

  • Plattsburgh Quarry, Plattsburgh, 518-561-5200

  • Provost Trucking & Blacktopping, Cadyville, 518-563-6421

  • Queior Paving, Saranac Lake, 518-891-0936

  • Reale A P & Son, Ticonderoga,518-585-2261

   

 

Painters:

     

 

 
  • Adirondack Painting, Route 30, Wells, 518-924-2103

  • Aiken Carpentry & Painting, Chestertown,  518-796-3423

  • Blue Ridge Painting, Jim Kutz, Schroon Lake, 222-898-1204

  • Brush & Roller, Chestertown, 518-494-5444

  • D&M Contractors, Route 8, Lake Pleasant, 518-207-6998

  • Donald Desco Painting, Rouses Point, 518-297-6425

  • Judy A. Smith Painting, 48 Cedar Hill, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0608

  • Meticulous Painting & Remodeling, Glens Falls, 518-854-7168

  • Mike Eobbi Painting, Speculator, 518-548-4199

  • Premium Painting, Malone, 518-483-0499

  • Ravile T Painting, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6262

  • Roberson Painting, Ticonderoga, 518-585-5074

  • Schaber Painting, 518-418-9971

  • Stay, Theo & Sons, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4012

  • Trombley Herman, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4963

   

 

Plattsburgh Contractors:

     

 

 
  • Ad-Wayne General Contracting, Morrisonville, 518-523-3434

  • Agoney's Mobile Home Repair, Keeseville, 518-834-9026

  • Barnes, Milton (drains), Plattsburgh, 518-561-4150

  • Booth Contractors, Plattsburgh, 518-563-1458

  • Branon Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7708

  • C&D Custom Carpentry , Saranac

  • C&E Fending, Plattsburgh, 518-563-5540

  • Brothers Roger Construction Company, Plattsburgh, 518-562-2121

  • Brunell Noel J & Son, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1290

  • Cabinet Gallery, Plattsburgh, 518-566-6499

  • Caron Electric Motor Repair, 518-563-2530

  • Cedar Knoll Log Homes, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3880

  • Champagne Bruce Builder & Siding Contractor, Plattsburgh, 518-563-9384

  • Champlain Valley Builders Exchange, Plattsburgh,  518-561-1811

  • Charlie's Country Counter, West Chazy, 518-493-6182

  • Choice Homes, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1811

  • Conroy & Conroy Contractors (Metal), Plattsburgh, 518-579-2460

  • Concrete Building Supply, Plattsburgh, 866-497-8144

  • Corrado Concrete Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8359

  • Covey General Contractors, Plattsburgh, 518-563-4856

  • Curtis Door Systems, Plattsburgh, 516-562-3370

  • Dame, Richard (basements/attics), Plattsburgh, 518-561-2871

  • Duquette Brothers Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-563-4103

  • Freedom Fence Company, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3268

  • Gates Roofing & General Construction, 516-563-5090

  • Gilles Enterprises Inc. Construction, Plattsburgh,  518-563-2720

  • GLF Custom Homes, Plattsburgh, 518-562-1261

  • H&M Steel, 61 Trade Road, 516-563-9557

  • Harris A H & Sons, Plattsburgh, 518-561-2525

  • Hemingford Log Home Builders, Saranac, 518-293-7082

  • Invisible Fence of Champlain, Plattsburgh, 518-563-6560

  • J & B Roofing Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7688

  • JB Carpentry, 518-566-0802

  • JFP Enterprises, Plattsburgh, 518-562-0850

  • J&S Steel, 4 Martina Circle, 518-563-5885

  • Jack of All Trades, 518-324-5600

  • Jefford's Steel & Engineering Company, 800-217-8335

  • Jim's Drywall & Contracting, 518-643-2678

  • Josh Laware Blacktop & Sealcoating, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3670

  • Lake Champlain Roofing, 518-562-9956

  • Lee Custom Homes II, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8579

  • Luck Brothers, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4321

  • Maggies (solar) 518-562-9317

  • Maliniak Thomas, Plattsburgh, 518-563-7894

  • Monahan and Loughlin, 518-561-6036

  • Manion Electric Motor Repair, 518-561-4580

  • Mousseau Development, 518-562-0928

  • Mumana Building Contractors, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4010

  • Merit Contracting, Plattsburgh, 518-566-0956

  • Noonan's Residential Repair, West Chazy, 518-493-5999

  • Northeast Industrial Contracting, 518-563-3721

  • Northern Tier Homes Service, 518-561-9496

  • Northway Roofing, 518-572-8677

  • Painters Plus, Morrisonville, Plattsburgh, 518-566-6940

  • Plattsburgh Quarry, Plattsburgh, 518-561-5200

  • Plattsburgh Housing Outlet, Plattsburgh, 518-563-6250

  • Plattsburgh Paint & Glass Corp., Plattsburgh, 518-561-3120

  • RC Construction, Plattsburgh, 518-565-3101

  • R& S Machine, 14 Trade Road, 518-563-4016

  • Ryan's Masonry, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7524

  • Roussy Enterprises, 518-562-0197

  • St. Denis Drywall, Plattsburgh, 518-566-9611

  • Saranac Hollow Construction, Saranac, 518-293-7611

  • Stay Theodore & Sons, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4012

  • Tekdata Inc., Plattsburgh, 518-324-2222

  • T&S Builders, Plattsburgh, 518-566-0471

  • Tromblye, Herman (Drywall), Plattsburgh, 518-561-4963

  • Tracy Trombley Construction, Morrisonville, 518-561-3650

  • TRB Development, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4601

  • Triangle Electric (solar), 518-562-5425

  • Upstate Contract Furnishing & Flooring, Plattsburgh, 518-561-3330

  • We're Tops Inc., Plattsburgh, 518-563-8494

  • Wood Magicians Inc., Plattsburgh, 518-562-0240

   

 

Property Management:

     

 

 
  • Adirondack 2nd Home, covering the Adirondack Park

  • Adirondack Home Watch Services, Adirondack 518-796-1603

  • Agoney's Property Maintenance, Peru  518-335-9208

  • Boland Lawn Care & Home Cleanup, 562-0547

  • Chuck's Plumbing & Heating, Westport, 518-962-8733

  • Evergreen Property Management, Lake George, 518-668-4901

  • Hamilton Brothers, Mooers, 518-236-4085

  • Jim's Light Hauling, 594-3639

  • JV Construction, North Creek, 518-251-4282

  • Kilbourne Properties, Keeseville, 518-834-7766

  • Martin Maintenance Svcs, Eagle Bay 315-357-2352

  • RLP Property Services, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6844

  • Resource Property Management, Lake George, 518-668-9745

  • SFH Enterprises, Brant Lake,  518-321-7279

  • S & S Painting & Property Services, Warrensburg

  • Sullivan's Home, Jay, 518-647-5650

  • C&J Home & Lawn Care, Saranac, 518-293-7464

   

 

Plumbers:

     

 

 
  • Anthony Salerno Plumbing & Heating, Westport, 518-926-8691

  • Barnes, Milton, Plattsburgh, 518-561-4150

  • Bob's Instant Plumbing, Plattsburgh, 518-561-9209

  • Brown Michael Plumbing & Heating, Keeseville 518-834-7827

  • E.J. Electric & Plumbing, Warrensburg, 518-623-9124

  • Empire State Plumbing, Lake George, 518-668-2657

  • Hill, Gerald Plumbing & Heating, Brant Lake, 518-494-2801

  • Lake George Plumbing & Heating, Lake George, 518-668-3330

  • K & L Plumbing, Willsboro, 518-963-4378

  • Michael Morris & Sons Plumbing, Elizabethtown, 518-873-6586

  • Palmer's Heating & Plumbing, Westport, 518-962-2322

  • Rst Plumbing & Heating, Westport, 518-962-4431

  • Roto-Rooter Plumbing & Drain, Elizabethtown, 518-873-9936

   

Q

       
         

R

       
 

Refrigeration:

     
 

 

  • Bombardier L & Sons, Plattsburgh, 518-563-1555

  • Charland Refrigeration & Air Conditioning, Peru, 518-643-0800

  • Harris E T & Son, Plattsburgh, 518-563-4810

  • Hogan J Refrigeration & Mechanical Company, Plattsburgh, 518-643-6687

  • Tousignant AL, West Chazy, 518-493-3663

   
 

Rental Equipment:

     
 

 

  • Dame Rental Center, State Route 3, Plattsburgh, 518-561-8880

  • Lake Placid Rental & Supply, Lake Placid, 518-523-3822

  • Mid-State Industrial Supply, Malone, 518-483-1576

  • NES Rentals, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7990

  • Robinson H & C, Malone, 518-483-1355

  • Sturdy Supply & Rental, Saranac Lake, 518-891-2504

  • Taylor Rental, Plattsburgh, 518-324-5100

  • Ward Lumber, Malone, 518-483-8888

  • Ward Lumber, Jay, 518-946-2110

   

 

Rich Aluminum Vinyl Siding Inc.

150 Saratoga Road

South Glens Falls

518-792-9000

S

       
 

Sacandaga Region:

 

 

 
 

 

  • A. Zarrelli Construction, Gloversville, 518-725-1406

  • Adamkoski Joe Contracting, Gloversville, 518-725-8614

  • Adirondack Rebuilders, Broadalbin

  • K. Caminiti & G Gerlack Contracting, 518-736-1116

  • Adirondack Siding & Roofing,  Mayfield, 518-661-6094

  • American Housecraft, Northville, 518-773-5973

  • Bleyl Construction, Edinburg, 518-863-2271

  • Brownell Construction, Edinburg, 518-863-4175

  • C G Tanners & Son, Gloversville, 518-725-5571

  • Cubby's Family Constructing, Gloversville, 518-725-2513

  • Eckerson Construction, Mayfield, NY  518-661-8001

  • Fair Price Construction, Fonda, 518-853-4723

  • Four Seasons Contracting, Fonda, 518-853-3400

  • G&G Contracting, Gloversville, 518-773-3750

  • Ginter & Groff, Northville, 518-863-2353

  • Independent Builders, Northville, 518-863-2779

  • Jackson Specialties, Mayfield, 518-661-6973

  • Kucel Stan & Contractors, Gloversville, 518-661-5878

  • Landmark Custom Builders, Inc., Corinth, 518-696-2330

  • L&M Building, Edinburg, 518-863-4782

  • Miller Stephen General Contractors, Mayfield, 518-661-5601

  • North East Property Mgt., Gloversville 518-725-8592

  • Onufrak, John, Gloversville, 518-725-6992

  • PV Kustom Builders, Broadalbin, 518-883-6585

  • Pitrie Construction, Gloversville 518-725-6515

  • Precision Contracting, Gloversville, 518-773-9014

  • St. Onge Mark Contractor, Northville 518-863-8014

  • The French Craftsman, Broadalbin, 518-683-4172

  • Timberline Builders, Mayfield, 518-661-5351

  • Rick's Sandblasting, Broadalbin, 518-883-3554

  • Rick Carbone Excavation Co, Hadley 519-863-4454

  • Tyrrell E L & Sons,  Gloversville 518-725-5325

  • We R Home Improvement Services, Broadalbin, 518-883-6076

  • Zaras home improvements, 518-506-6296 

 

 
 

Saratoga Region Contractors:

     
   
  • Saratoga Constructions, Saratoga, 518-587-0100

  • Timber Bloc of Upstate NY, Saratoga, 518-580-1400

  • Saratoga Modular Homes, Saratoga, 518-587-0100

   
 

Saranac Lake Contractors:

     
   
  • A G Construction. Bloomingdale, 518-946-2565

  • Adirondack Wood Working, Landscaping, Saranac Lake, 518-637-2066

  • Beik and Sons General Contracting, Rainbow Lake, 518-796-90739

  • Caldwell Christopher Painting & Insulation, Saranac Lake, 518-891-7354

  • D'Ambrisi Painting, LLC, Rainbow Lake, 518-327-5196

  • Duffy Builders & General Contractors, Bloomingdale, 518-891-6212

  • Hiram's Home Improvement, Crossfield Ave, Saranac Lake

  • Hollingsworth Carpentry & Renovations, Tri-Lakes, 581-524-6793

  • M.Kellam Contracting, Bloomingdale, 518-304-0080

  • Richard Lyon Building Contractor, Saranac Lake, 518-891-1531

  • Rabideau, Saranac Lake, 518-891-1541

  • Roots General Contracting, Saranac Lake, 518-891-0878

  • Saranac Lake Sheet Metal Co., Saranac Lake, 518-891-2391

  • Saranac Lake Quarries, 518-891-0236

  • Schrader General Contracting, Saranac Lake, 518-891-3166

  • Schweizer Construction, Lake Clear, 518-637-2591

  • White Birch Builders, Saranac Lake, 518-891-2459

   
 

Security Contractors:

 

 

 
 

 

  • Calongne Security Systems, Plattsburgh, 888-563-0000

  • Continental Monitoring, Plattsburgh, 518-563-0295

  • DIM Security Systems, Plattsburgh, 518-561-0526

  • Mahoney Notify-Plus Inc., Lake Placid, 518-523-1600/ 518-566-9147

  • Moon Valley Security Systems, Malone, 518-483-0060

  • NCC Systems, Plattsburgh, 800-724-3480

  • Security Concepts of NY Inc., Keeseville, 518-834-1101

  • Zone 1 Alarm Systems, Lake Placid, 518-523-3177

 

 
 

Schaber Painting (Historical Restoration)

Restoring the Adirondacks to its glory

 

518-418-9971

 

Schroon Lake Region Contractors:

 

 

 
 

 

  • Advantages Building Services & Inspectors, 518-532-0640

  • CJ Roofing, North Hudson, 518-532-6351

  • CK Inc., North Hudson, 518-532-9116

  • Coonradt, Raymond - elec. contractor, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9105

  • Coop's Plumbing & Heating, Schroon Lake, 518-586-1485

  • Custom Craft Cabinetry, Adirondack, 518-494-5387

  • D&D Building, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7953

  • D&J Construction, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9347

  • Dan Goldberg, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9385

  • Dave Price Wood Working, Schroon Lake, 518-585-9281

  • DeMarsh, Gary - building services, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7969

  • ECEB llc,"Chip" PO Box 832, 269-615-3652

  • Eric & Eric (Contractor), 518-494-3611

  • Fish Construction, Pottersville, 518-494-7357

  • French Contracting, North Hudson, 518-532-9470

  • Kuzmiak, Richard, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7927

  • Larry Shield Excavation Contractor, Schroon Lake, 518-532-9972

  • Marsdens Sandblasting, Schroon Lake, NY 518-532-7224

  • Mike Hill General Contractor, Adirondack, 518-494-4548

  • Morse Construction, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7084

  • Pecor Construction, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7306

  • Richies Construction, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7927

  • Schroon River Construction & Crafts, 518-494-5334

  • Smith, Brian, Charlie Hill, 518-351-5026

  • Stowell Building Service, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0662

  • Superior Refrigeration Services, 518-681-2247

  • Van Gorp Construction & Counseling, Schroon Lake, 518-532-7694

  • Wheeler & Sons (trucking) Pottersville

  • Williford Contracting, Schroon Lake, 518-532-0577

  • U W Marxs Construction, 518-532-7315

 

 

 

SD Atelier Architecture, LLC

510 Broadway, Suite 33

Saratoga Springs

518-587-3385

 

Speculator Region Contractors:

 

 

 
 

 

  • D&M Contractors, Route 8, Lake Pleasant, 518-207-6998 (general contracting & painting)

  • David Knapp Construction, Piseco, 518-548-8550

  • Gary Bureau, Excavator/logger, Wells, 518-924-2068

  • G.H. Wood Co. Excavating, Speculator, 518-548-3022

  • Rhodes Construction Co., Piseco 518-548-4510

  • Vogel Construction & Excavation, Inc., Speculator, 518-548-5995

  • Welding - The Metal Works, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-6698

  • Borst Construction Company, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-8111

  • Braunius Contractors Inc., Lake Pleasant, 518-548-3118

  • Gary O'Rourke Contracting, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-3591

  • Tim O'Rourke Contracting, Piseco, 518-548-5661

  • Michael Visscher Carpentry, Lake Pleasant, 518-548-3355

  • Hunt Bros. Contracting, Wells, 518-548-5661

  • Keith Taylor, Wells, 518-924-3505

  • Southern Adirondack Homes, Speculator, 518-548-5278

 

 
 

Stone Masons:

 

   
 

 

  • Adirondack Custom Granite, Ausable Forks, 518-647-8660

  • Avery's Custom Masonry, North Bangor, 518-483-2819

  • GNM Stone Masonry, Johnsburg, 518-832-1864

  • Northwoods Building & Masonry, Hague, 518-543-6643

  • Masonry & More, Chestertown, 518-494-2321

  • Millers Masonry & Moore, Chester Masonry, Plattsburgh, 518-561-7524

  • Robert Beck, insured, masonry repairs & stone work, 518-567-7765

  • Stoneworks, Gary Hubbard, Lake George,  518-222-8704

   
 

Surveyors:

     

 

 
  • ABL Surveying PLLC, Bolton Landing, 518-644-3910

  • Anthony Sorace, Adirondack, 518-494-2622

  • Architecture Engineering & Land Surveying, Plattsburgh, 518-561-1598

  • Daniel Elder, LS, Lewis, 518-873-2634

  • Darrah Land Surveying PLLC, Glens Falls, 518-798-4692

  • Dave Bolster/Russ Howard, 518-747-8747

  • John Deming, Elizabethtown,   518-873-2178

  • Dhl Land Surveying, Altona, 518-236-9333

  • Jim Hughes, Chestertown, 518-494-3573

  • Jim Nester, Chestertown,  518-494-4746

  • Kevin Hall, LS,   Elizabethtown, 518-873-2049

  • Laberge Group, Plattsburgh, 800-755-2237

  • Kudlacik, Leo, Port Henry, 518-546-7970

  • McCloskey, Frank, Plattsburgh 518-859-7326

  • Petreahune, Mark, Morrisonville, 518-492-2215

  • Porter Building & Masonry, Hague, 518-543-6703

  • Robert Sutherland, Plattsburgh, 518-561-6145

  • Sorace, Anthony LS, Adirondack, 518-494-2622

   

T

       
         
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

  • Adirondack Green Builders, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7358

  • B&S Construction, Crown Point, 518-597-4248

  • Busby Construction, Putnam Station, 518-547-8427

  • Carrara, Joseph P & Sons (concrete), Crown Point, 518-585-2881

  • E. F. Nolan Building Contractor, Ticonderoga, 518-585-6819

  • Grinnell Construction, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7343

  • Northwoods Building & Masonry, Hague, 518-543-6643

  • Pat Armstrong, Excavating, Ticonderoga., 518-585-7579

  • Rafferty Dale Contracting, Ticonderoga, 518-585-5243

  • Reale Construction Co. Inc., Ticonderoga, 518-585-6782

  • Sentinal Construction, Ticonderoga, 518-585-3515

  • Ticonderoga Machine & Welding Corp, Ticonderoga,  518-585-7444

  • Winter's Excavation, Ticonderoga, 518-585-7358

 

 

 

Tim Ovitt Construction 

P.O. Box 390

Indian Lake

518-648-6288

  Trucking:      

 

 

  • Dick Sherman Trucking, Port Henry, 518-943-3087

  • Henry Pope Trucking, Eagle Bay, 315-357-6014

  • Red Forest & Trucking, Colton, 315-262-2087

 

 

 

Tupper Lake Region:

 

 

 

 

 
  • Adirondack Classic Designs, 518-359-0073

  • Bill Arsenault & Sons, General Contracting, 518-359-7685

  • Bette & Cring Construction, 518-359-2322

  • Keith Loewen Floor Covering Installer, 518-359-7972

  • St. Louis Construction, 518-359-3240

  • Sparks Masonry Services, 518-359-3435

  • Schoolhouse Renovations, 518-359-9141

  • T. Larkin Co., 232 Park Street, 518-359-7854

  • Tip Top Electric, 15 Cliff Ave, 518-356-7014

   

U

       
 

Upstate Contract Furniture & Flooring

15 Woodland Drive

Plattsburgh

518-561-3330

V

       
 

Valley Petroleum Services (Fuel tank installation/closures)

16 Wilber Ave

Schenectady

800-374-1599

W

       
 

Warrensburg Region:

     
   
  • 3 Brothers Roofing, Warrensburg, 518-623-4571

  • Burlap & Beams, Athol, 518-744-0244

  • Brock Contracting, Athol, 518-623-9455

  • Davis Construction LLC, Warrensburg, 518-623-9456

  • Duell Action Contracting, Athol, 518-623-2796

  • Eddy Enterprises Inc., Athol, 518-623-2766

  • Gallup Builders & Concrete Contractors, Athol, 518-623-9372

  • Gary Lamy Contracting/Tree Work, Warrensburg, 518-623-9372

  • John Baker Trucking, Athol, 518-623-3374

  • M&H Combs Contracting, Warrensburg, 516-623-3659

  • Marshall the Fixer, Stony Creek,   518-696-4563

  • Marston & Langinger, Athol, 2020-575-0554

  • Michael Moon, Warrensburg, 518-623-9692

  • Patrick Galusha Construction, Warrensburg, 518-623-2109

  • R&J Construction, Warrensburg

  • Uncle Tom's Cabin Repair, Stony Creek, 518-696-4154

  • Warm & Welcome Log Home, Athol, 518-623-3150

   
         
 

Washington County Region:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Abrahamson Masonry, Argyle, 51-638-8051

    Bedrock Construction, Argyle, 518-638-8671

    Bell-Ayr Builders, Argyle, 518-638-6534

    Dreams Come True, Argyle, 518-638-9412

    G2 Contracting, Argyle, 518-796-2572

    Mark Harwood Construction, Cossayuna, 518-692-9390

    Kennedy, Bill Trucking, Argyle, 518-638-8133

    Precision Construction, Argyle, 518-638-8035

  • TriCross Construction, Argyle, 518-638-8424

  • Specializing in Slate Repair, Granville, 518-796-6118

 

 

 

Well Drillers:

 

 

 

 

 
  • Boyd Artesian Well Co., Keene, 518-576-4550

  • Garrow Ed & Sons (equipment), Plattsburgh, 518-561-0740

  • Gus Breault Jr., Whitehall, 518-499-0587

  • Hawk Drilling Co, Edinburg, 800-794-0134

  • JD's Pump & Drilling, Wevertown, 518-251-3776

  • Jim Tucci, Chestertown, NY 518-494-4171    (Ron Gill Drilling)

  • Parker Water Wells, Brant Lake, 518-494-4613

  • Michael Parsons Well Drilling, Plattsburgh, 518-562-2538

  • Reynolds, Dale, Champlain, 518-298-8554

  • Richard Leise Well Drilling, Argyle, 518-638-8771

  • Ron Gill, Chestertown, 518-494-2825

  • S.A. Feeley Cable Tool Well Drilling, Lewis, 518-873-9882

  • Ormsby's Well Drilling, Morrisonville, 518-643-2561

  • Well Drilling, Northway Water Developing, Chestertown, 518-494-2442

  • Wolfe Well Drilling, North Creek, 518-251-2212

   

 

Welders:

     

 

 

  • Arnold Steven Welding, Peru, 518-643-2582

  • Diamond Welding, Rouses Point, 518-297-5296

  • Duquette's Welding & Propeller, Plattsburgh, 518-563-3161

  • Haun Welding Supply, 1446 Military Turnpike, Plattsburgh 518-563-1240

  • Merriam Graves Industrial Gases & Welding Equipment, 36 Trade Road, Plattsburgh, 518-561-3000

  • Loyas Welding, Keeseville, 518-834-7604

  • R&S Machine, Plattsburgh, 518-563-4016

   

 

 

     

 

Willsboro Region:

     

 

 
  • Anderson, John, Willsboro, 518-963-8958

  • Belzile, Daniel Sr., Willsboro, 518- 963-1156

  • Blanchard Construction, Inc., Willsboro, 518-963-8124

  • BK Excavation Construction Landscaping, Willsboro, 518-963-8177

  • Brandywine Builders, Willsboro, 518-963-8456

  • C&S Property Management, 518-963-8837

  • Dan Belzile, General Contractor, Willsboro, 518-963-1156

  • Dale Evans Site Work, Willsboro, 518-963-4053

  • H B Baldwin Service & Contracting, Willsboro, 518-637-3543

  • Hathaway, Spencer,  Willsboro, 518-963-8371

  • Gowans, Dave, Willsboro, 518-963-7200

  • J Mar Construction, Willsboro, 518-963-4053

  • John Anderson Carpentry, Willsboro, 518-963-8585

  • Larry Blanchard Construction, Willsboro, 518-963-7035

  • Master of Plaster Finishing Systems, Willsboro, 518-963-8952

  • Sheehan & Son Inc., Willsboro, 518-963-4304

  • S.K. Benway Construction & Trucking, Willsboro, 518-963-8891

  • S&R Construction, Willsboro,  518-963-1151

  • Sloper, Lee, 518-963-8315

  • Sheehan, John & Sons, Willsboro, 518-963-4448

  • Zebra Tech LLC, Willsboro, 518-963-8891

  • Also See (Lake Champlain)

   

 

Windows/Doors:

 

 

 

 

 

  • Curtis Door Systems, 2540 Idaho Ave, Plattsburgh, 518-562-3370

  • North American Door Company, Plattsburgh, 518-566-0161

  • Overhead Door Company of Plattsburgh, Plattsburgh, 800-439-3377

  • Pella Windows and Doors, Plattsburgh, 518-563-8536

  • Windows & Doors by Brownell, Plattsburgh, 518-324-3393

 

 

X   

       
         

Y

       
         
 
 

Your local Concierge

119 Franklin Street

Saranac Lake

891-3542

Z

       

 

       

 

 

Hudson Falls NY

518-798-0338

www.hillstopconstructionco.com

Expert Roofing &

Steeple Jack Services

Expert Roofing & Steeple Jack Services logo

Moriah, NY

802.825.6179

Description: Description: asca_rgb_h.jpg

 

 

 

 

GoogleTM   terms:  "Adirondack Contractors" = Page 1

 

 

Link/Showcase your business!

 

Learn more

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

    

| Home Page |   Tour the ParkArticles |   Concierge  |  History Tall TalesBulletin | Advertise with us | E-mail |  We appreciate reciprocal links!

 

 *  DISCLOSURE:  "In and Around the Adirondack Park" is not affiliated with any of the above businesses, organizations or events, nor can we  vouch for the quality,  and is NOT responsible for the actions  of the above parties.  This is brought as a public service message only.   We publish your works (professional or  amateur free).